Menu
 
 
*SCHEDULE
*RULES AND REGULATIONS
*CONTACT US
*REGISTRATION
*TOURNAMENTS
*RESULTS
*ARTICLES
*SPONSORS
*AREA LODGING
*GYM DIRECTIONS
*MVP PLAYER PROFILE
*HOME
 
 

Results

2017 Denton Summer Shootout
2016 Denton Summer Shootout
2015 Denton Summer Shootout
2014 Denton Summer Shootout
2013 Denton Summer Shootout
2012 Denton Summer Shootout
2011 Denton Summer Shootout
2010 Denton Summer Shootout
2010 Lewisville Tournament
2009 Denton Summer Shootout
2009 Lewisville, TXMAYB
2008 North Texas Classic
2008 DENTON SUMMER SHOOTOUT
2008 Lewisville, TXMAYB

2012 DENTON SUMMER SHOOTOUT RESULTS

DENTON, TEXAS, USA

 

11/12TH GRADE BOYS-BLUE DIVISION

Bracket A
1ST - AMARILLO DUSTERS
2ND - ANTOICH SAINTS
3RD - DENTON HIGH SCHOOL
Bracket B
1ST - LEWISVILLE-FLOWER MOUND
2ND - OLNEY
3RD - OKC JETS
BRACKET C
1ST - PONDER LIONS
2ND - HOOP HUNTER HUSTLERS
3RD - ARGYLE I
 
 

11/12TH GRADE BOYS-RED DIVISION

Bracket A
1ST - GP BLAZERS
2ND - RAPTORS SELECT
3RD - FCA
Bracket B
1ST - TRIUMPH RED
2ND - DECATUR
3RD - BEAUMONT HOOPSTARS
 

9/10TH GRADE BOYS

Bracket A
1ST - A GAME ATHLETES
2ND - OKLAHOMA SELECT
3RD - LOUISIANA STARZ
Bracket B
1ST - HOPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL JV
2ND - TEXAS IMPACT
3RD - ARGYLE II
BRACKET C
1ST - ARKANSAS BLUECHIPS
2ND - FORT WORTH JAYHAWKS
3RD - PONDER LIONS JV
 
 

8TH GRADE BOYS

Bracket A
1ST - OKLAHOMA EAGLES
2ND - KC ALYANCE
3RD - DENTON KNIGHTS
Bracket B
1ST - KS LEGENDZ
2ND - ATX - BENFORD
3RD - 360 ELITE
 

7TH GRADE BOYS

Bracket A
1ST - KILLEEN TX
2ND - 380 TX
3RD - MEMPHIS RED HAWKS
Bracket B
1ST - PEARLAND PANTHERS
2ND - OKLAHOMA ECLIPSE
3RD - OK PRESSURE
 

6th GRADE BOYS

1ST - TEAM FLIGHT
2ND - ROCKY MOUNTAIN VIPERS
3RD - TX SHOCKERS
 

5TH GRADE BOYS

1ST - OK ATHLETES FIRST 2019
2ND - EDMOND RIOT
3RD - F.O.C. ADMIRALS
CONS. - GRAHAM STEERS
 

4TH GRADE BOYS

Bracket A
1ST - OK BALLTIME BLACK
2ND - GTH ELITE
3RD - OK BALLTIME 3RD
Bracket B
1ST - OK BALLTIME RED
2ND - CTX WARRIORS
3RD - WE ARE SECOND
CONS. - DEER CREEK BUCS
 
 

11/12TH GRADE GIRLS

Bracket A
1ST - HOPE CHRISTIAN HUSKIES
2ND - KILLEEN LADY ALL STARS
3RD - S.W.A.G. HOUSE ELITE
Bracket B
1ST - D SQUAD
2ND - RYAN LADY RAIDERS
3RD - WF LADY HUSKIES
 

9/10TH GRADE GIRLS

1ST - MISSISSIPPI BLUES
2ND - OKLAHOMA ULTIMATES
3RD - ARLINGTON SWOOSH
CONS. - TEXAS EXPRESS SWAG
 

8TH GRADE GIRLS

1ST - PFY SELECT
2ND - OKLAHOMA LADY FIRE
3RD - DFW DIAMONDS
CONS. - NTS 2016 NAVY
 
 

7TH GRADE GIRLS

1ST - HG ELEVATION ELITE 2017
2ND - OKLAHOMA SWARM ELITE 2017
3RD - OK DREAM
CONS. - TEAM MATRIX
 

6TH GRADE GIRLS

1ST - OKLAHOMA SELECT
2ND - CY-FAIR NIKE ELITE 2018
3RD - OK LADY FIRE
CONS. - NORTH TEXAS TARHEELS 2019
 
 

4/5TH GRADE GIRLS

1ST - OK SHOCK 5TH
2ND - DC QUEENS 2019
3RD - OK SHOCK 4TH
CONS. - LADY FALCONS
Designed, maintained and hosted by IPHYSX