Menu
 
 
*SCHEDULE
*RULES AND REGULATIONS
*CONTACT US
*REGISTRATION
*TOURNAMENTS
*RESULTS
*ARTICLES
*SPONSORS
*AREA LODGING
*GYM DIRECTIONS
*MVP PLAYER PROFILE
*HOME
 
 

Results

2017 Denton Summer Shootout
2016 Denton Summer Shootout
2015 Denton Summer Shootout
2014 Denton Summer Shootout
2013 Denton Summer Shootout
2012 Denton Summer Shootout
2011 Denton Summer Shootout
2010 Denton Summer Shootout
2010 Lewisville Tournament
2009 Denton Summer Shootout
2009 Lewisville, TXMAYB
2008 North Texas Classic
2008 DENTON SUMMER SHOOTOUT
2008 Lewisville, TXMAYB

DENTON SUMMER SHOOTOUT

JULY 12-14, 2013

 
 

3RD/4TH GRADE BOYS

1ST – TEAM TULSA
2ND- OK SELECT 2021
3RD- NORMAN BLAZERS
CONSULATION – OKC JAGUARS
 
 

5TH GRADE BOYS

1ST- TEAM TULSA
2ND- DEER CREEK BUCS
3RD- TEXAS RED STORM
CONSULATION- MIDLAND SHOWTIME
 
 

6TH GRADE BOYS

BRACKET A

1ST-AIR MAX ELITE
2ND-SHREVEPORT KINGS
3RD-OK FORCE

BRACKET B

1ST-TEXAS BALLERS 12U
2ND-WAYNOKA RAILS – OK
3RD-FLYERS TX
 
 

7TH GRADE BOYS

BRACKET A

1ST-TEAM FLIGHT OK
2ND-TEXAS TRAIL BLAZERS 2018
3RD-TEXAS TRIUMPH

BRACKET B

1ST-ARKANSAS MUSTANGS
2ND-MC LEGENDS
3RD- PONDER
 
 

8TH GRADE BOYS

BRACKET A

1ST-TEXAS TRAIL BLAZERS 2017
2ND-TEXAS TRIUMPH
3RD-NORTH TEXAS FINEST
CONSULATION-KILLEEN DREAM

BRACKET B

1ST-DALLAS USA
2ND-OK FORCE
3RD-RED RIVER ELITE
CONSULATION-TEXAS REIGN
 
 

9/10TH GRADE BOYS

BRACKET A

1ST-NT KNIGHTS
2ND-AR MUSTANGS
3RD-PEARLAND ELITE
CONSULATION-NORMAN TEAM ELITE

BRACKET B

1ST-HOPE CHRISTIAN HUSKIES II
2ND-TRIEK SOLDIERS
3RD-ARKANSAS BLUECHIPS
CONSULATION-HOPE CHRISTIAN HUSKIES III

BRACKET C

1ST-PONDER LIONS
2ND-TEXAS BALLERS 16U
3RD-FT. WORTH JAYHAWKS WHITE
 
 

11/12TH GRADE BOYS

BRACKET A

1ST-GP BLAZERS
2ND-OUTLAW BASKETBALL
3RD-HOPE CHRISTIAN HUSKIES

BRACKET B

1ST-SPA CITY ROCKETS
2ND-OKC ROCKETS
3RD-SAHQ
 
 

5TH GRADE GIRLS

1ST-HG ELEVATION ELITE
2ND-OKLAHOMA STORM
3RD-OK LYNX U11
CONSULATION-AMARILLO RAGE
 
 

6TH GRADE GIRLS

BRACKET A

1ST-DC QUEENS 2019 ORANGE
2ND-HG ELEVATION ELITE
3RD-LADY HOOPVILLE

BRACKET B

1ST-SHREVEPORT BADY BALLERS
2ND-TEXAS HEAT
3RD-OKLAHOMA LIGHTNING
 
nbsp;

7TH GRADE GIRLS

BRACKET A

1ST-CABOT LADY PANTHERS – AR
2ND-HG ELEVATION ELITE
3RD-CENTRAL TX LADY STARZZ
BRACKET B
1ST-AIR MAX ELITE
2ND-OK BGC LADY ELITE
3RD-TXE LADY BALLERS 2018
 
 

8TH GRADE GIRLS

BRACKET A

1ST-PC THUNDER 2018
2ND-HG ELEVATIN ELITE
3RD-CENTRAL TEXAS LADY STARZZ
BRACKET B
1ST-WEST TEXAS ICE
2ND-EAST TEXAS PREMIER
3RD-OK AIR WHITE
CONSULATION-MC LEGENDS
 
 

9/10TH GRADE GIRLS

BRACKET A

1ST-LADY CATS TX
2ND-OK AIR-BLACK
3RD-OK THUNDER

BRACKET B

1ST-TEXAS PREPS ELITE 2016
2ND-SOUTH TAYLOR
3RD-HG ELEVATION ELITE 15/16
 
 

11/12TH GRADE GIRLS

BRACKET A

1ST-ARGYLE LADY EAGLES
2ND-OK BALLIN BABEZ
3RD-TEXAS TRAIL BLAZERS

BRACKET B

1ST-BIG RED AR
2ND-TEAM AIR
3RD-T.S.
CONSULATION-CHISUM
Designed, maintained and hosted by IPHYSX